Is pande yuca Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • 30% cheese
  • milk
  • 0g te baked cassava rolls filled with cheese dients assava starch

30% cheese

Dietitian note

Cheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

milk
0g te baked cassava rolls filled with cheese dients assava starch

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

0g te baked cassava rolls filled with cheese dients assava starch, 30% cheese (milk), milk, egg, salt, ay advice ergens, see ingredients in bold, ional information le for vegetarians, s at www,lidl,co,uk or www,lidl,ie, heating instructions s product must be cooked before serving, for best results, ok from frozen, if thawed, reduce cooking time accordingly, following are guidelines only, some appliances may vary ove all packaging before cooking, en cook: preheat oven to 190°c/ olls on a

Check pande yuca against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
SavoryButteryNutty
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastSandwichSide Dish
Dairy Free? pande yuca | Spoonful