Is 10 Cheese Yuca Bites Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredientes: Yuca/Mandioca, Harina de trigo (harina de trigo blanqueada, niacina, hierro reducido, mononitrato de tiamina, riboflavina, ácido fólico), Agua, Aceite de soja, Sal. Relleno: Queso mozzarella (leche pasteurizada cultivada, sal, enzimas, almidón modificado, celulosa en polvo, sorbato de potasio, natamicina), Crema agria (crema ligera pasteurizada cultivada, leche desnatada, enzimas), Sal, Pimienta negra. Empanizado: Pan rallado (harina de trigo, aceite de soja, sal). NJ

Check 10 Cheese Yuca Bites against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Snack · Bite, Piece, Breaded

Flavor
SavorySaltyButtery
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoAppetizer