No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is PANDEBONO COLOMBIAN STYLE CHEESE BREAD, COLOMBIAN STYLE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHITE CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE AND RENNET), TAPIOCA STARCH, EGGS, SUGAR, WATER, COM MEAL, MILK, SODIUM BENZOATE AND NATAMYCIN AS PRESERVATIVES.

Check PANDEBONO COLOMBIAN STYLE CHEESE BREAD, COLOMBIAN STYLE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
SavoryButtery
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingMeal Prep
Lactose Free? PANDEBONO COLOMBIAN STYLE CHEESE BREAD, COLOMBIAN STYLE | Spoonful