Is Pandora Pickled Eggs 510G Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • hard boiled eggs

hard boiled eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hard Boiled Eggs, Distilled Barley Malt Vinegar, Water, Salt, Acid (Citric Acid), Acidity Regulator (Trisodium Citrate), Sodium Metabisulphite)

Check Pandora Pickled Eggs 510G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pandora Pickled Eggs 510G is available at 3 retailers

TescoAsdaBritish Corner Shop

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
AcidicSaltySavoryVinegary
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichMeal Prep