Is Paneer Tikka Masala Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cashew & milk
- milk solids
- butter
- cottage cheese
cashew & milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cottage Cheese, Tomatoes, Onions, Green Capsicum, Milk Solids, Refined Palmolein Oil, Cashew Nut, Butter, Salt, Ginger, Garlic, Coriander Powder, Red Chilli Powder, Coriander Leaves, Mixed Spices (Cumin Seeds, Black Pepper, Cardamom, Mace, Cinnamon, Nutmeg, Bay Leaf & Ginger Powder), Cumin Seeds, Turmeric Powder & Dry Fenugreek Leaves Powder, Contains Statement: Cashew & Milk
Check Paneer Tikka Masala against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Paneer Tikka Masala in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Sauce · Liquid, Piece


