Is Paneer Tikka Masala Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashew & milk
- cashew nut
cashew & milk
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cottage Cheese, Tomatoes, Onions, Green Capsicum, Milk Solids, Refined Palmolein Oil, Cashew Nut, Butter, Salt, Ginger, Garlic, Coriander Powder, Red Chilli Powder, Coriander Leaves, Mixed Spices (Cumin Seeds, Black Pepper, Cardamom, Mace, Cinnamon, Nutmeg, Bay Leaf & Ginger Powder), Cumin Seeds, Turmeric Powder & Dry Fenugreek Leaves Powder, Contains Statement: Cashew & Milk
Check Paneer Tikka Masala against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Paneer Tikka Masala in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid, Piece


