Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is PANELA PART SKIM MILK NATURAL CHEESE, PANELA Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Milk and Skim Milk, Sea Salt, and Enzymes

Check PANELA PART SKIM MILK NATURAL CHEESE, PANELA against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PANELA PART SKIM MILK NATURAL CHEESE, PANELA is available at 10 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonH-E-BKrogerRalphsSafewayVonsWalmartWegmansWhole Foods

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing
Pescatarian? PANELA PART SKIM MILK NATURAL CHEESE, PANELA | Spoonful