Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.

Is PANELA PART SKIM MILK NATURAL CHEESE, PANELA Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Milk and Skim Milk, Sea Salt, and Enzymes

Check PANELA PART SKIM MILK NATURAL CHEESE, PANELA against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

PANELA PART SKIM MILK NATURAL CHEESE, PANELA is available at 10 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonH-E-BKrogerRalphsSafewayVonsWalmartWegmansWhole Foods

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing
Vegetarian? PANELA PART SKIM MILK NATURAL CHEESE, PANELA | Spoonful