Is Panera Bread at Home Chicken Noodle Soup, Chicken Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- semolina wheat flour
semolina wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, White Meat Chicken Raised Without Antibiotics, Carrots, Enriched Noodles (Semolina Wheat Flour, Eggs, Egg Whites, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Celery, Contains 2% or less of: Onions, Chicken Stock, Natural Flavor, Salt, Chicken Fat, Modified Corn Starch, Garlic, Yeast Extract, Parsley, Thyme, Onion Powder, Turmeric, Acacia & Xanthan Gum, Nisin Preparation and Spices.
Check Panera Bread at Home Chicken Noodle Soup, Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Panera Bread at Home Chicken Noodle Soup, Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Liquid


