Is Panera Bread At Home Creamy Tomato Soup, 32 OZ Soup Cup (Gluten Free) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- butter
- heavy cream
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Puree), Water, Heavy Cream, Onions, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Butter (Cream, Salt), Seasoning (Sugar, Salt, Spices), Corn Starch, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Nisin Preparation, Garlic
Check Panera Bread At Home Creamy Tomato Soup, 32 OZ Soup Cup (Gluten Free) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Panera Bread At Home Creamy Tomato Soup, 32 OZ Soup Cup (Gluten Free) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Campbell's® Condensed Condensed Tomato Soup
Progresso Vegetable Classics Tomato Basil Gluten-Free Canned Soup, 19 oz.
BRIANNAS Home Style New American Creamy Balsamic Salad Dressings, Gluten-Free, 12 fl oz
Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Creamy Tomato -- 32 fl oz
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Vegan Creamy Butternut Squash Soup - 32oz
Where to buy
Panera Bread At Home Creamy Tomato Soup, 32 OZ Soup Cup (Gluten Free) is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Soup · Liquid


