Is Panera Bread® at Home Heat & Serve Chicken Noodle Soup Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • semolina wheat flour

semolina wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water , Chicken Raised Without Antibiotics , Carrots , Enriched Pasta ( Semolina Wheat Flour , Eggs , Egg Whites , Niacin , Ferrous Sulfate , Thiamine Mononitrate , Riboflavin , Folic Acid ) , Celery , Contains 2% Or Less Of : Onions , Chicken Stock , Natural Flavor , Sea Salt , Chicken Fat , Corn Starch , Butter ( Cream , Salt ) , Garlic , Yeast Extract , Parsley , Thyme , Onion Powder , Turmeric , Acacia Gum , Xanthan Gum , Nisin Preparation and Spices .

Check Panera Bread® at Home Heat & Serve Chicken Noodle Soup against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Pouch, Liquid

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmamiRich
Texture
SmoothTenderSoft
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal Prep