Is Panera Bread Dressing & Dip, Ranch, Creamy Buttermilk Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • buttermilk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Buttermilk, Canola Oil, Water, White Wine Vinegar, Egg Yolk, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Corn Starch, Sugar, Garlic Powder, Xanthan Gum, Onion Powder, Dried Parsley, Yeast Extract, Dried Dill Weed, Black Pepper.�. Egg, Milk

Check Panera Bread Dressing & Dip, Ranch, Creamy Buttermilk against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Panera Bread Dressing & Dip, Ranch, Creamy Buttermilk is available at 2 retailers

Giant EagleMeijer

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceousTangy
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingSaladTopping