Is Panera Bread Dressing Southwest Ceasar - 12 Fl. Oz. Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolk

egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil, Water, Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Distilled Vinegar, Corn Syrup, Egg Yolk, Contains Less Than 2% Of Anchovy Paste (Anchovies, Salt, Olive Oil, Acetic Acid), Black Pepper, Cayenne Pepper, Chili Powder (Chili Pepper, Spices, Salt, Dehydrated Garlic), Chipotle In Adobo (Chipotle Peppers, Water, Tomato Paste, Salt, Oleoresin Paprika, Natural Flavor, Oleoresin Capsicum), Chipotle Pepper Sauce (Red Jalapeno Peppers, Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Onion Powder), Citric Acid, Garlic Powder, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Onion Powder, Dehydrated Red Bell Peppers, Salt, Soy Sauce (Water, Soybean, Wheat, Salt), Sugar, Xanthan Gum

Check Panera Bread Dressing Southwest Ceasar - 12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Panera Bread Dressing Southwest Ceasar - 12 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Jewel-Osco

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickyPepperyTangySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping