Is Panera Bread Dressing Southwest Ceasar - 12 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized milk
  • cheese cultures
  • parmesan cheese

pasteurized milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil, Water, Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Distilled Vinegar, Corn Syrup, Egg Yolk, Contains Less Than 2% Of Anchovy Paste (Anchovies, Salt, Olive Oil, Acetic Acid), Black Pepper, Cayenne Pepper, Chili Powder (Chili Pepper, Spices, Salt, Dehydrated Garlic), Chipotle In Adobo (Chipotle Peppers, Water, Tomato Paste, Salt, Oleoresin Paprika, Natural Flavor, Oleoresin Capsicum), Chipotle Pepper Sauce (Red Jalapeno Peppers, Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Onion Powder), Citric Acid, Garlic Powder, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Onion Powder, Dehydrated Red Bell Peppers, Salt, Soy Sauce (Water, Soybean, Wheat, Salt), Sugar, Xanthan Gum

Check Panera Bread Dressing Southwest Ceasar - 12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Panera Bread Dressing Southwest Ceasar - 12 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Jewel-Osco

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickyPepperyTangySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping