Is Panera Bread Mexican Style Street Corn Chowder Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Corn & Fire-roasted Corn, Potatoes, Neufchatel Cheese (Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Salt, Cheese Culture, Carob Bean Gum), Onions, Red Bell Peppers, Roasted Poblano Peppers, Butter (Cream, Salt), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Lime Juice, Cilantro, Garlic Powder, Dehydrated Onion, Yeast Extract, Corn Starch, Salt, Sugar, Paprika, Chili Pepper, Nisin Preparation And Spices. CONTAINS: Milk.
Check Panera Bread Mexican Style Street Corn Chowder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Panera Bread Mexican Style Street Corn Chowder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Liquid
Flavor
SavorySpicyButteryTangy
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal Prep


