Is Panera Bread Panera Bread At Home Dressing Caesar Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolk

egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Panera Bread at Home Dressing Caesar is a versatile gift suitable for students, friends, family, or personal use. It offers a wide variety of curations to choose from. This dressing has garnered positive feedback, with people enjoying its taste and comparing it to Panera Bread's dressing. It is primarily used on salads. With its popularity and delicious flavor, this dressing is a great choice for dressing enthusiasts.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil, Filtered Water, Egg Yolk, Onion, Celery, Dehydrated Garlic, Red Wine Vinegar, Contains Less Than 2% Anchovy Powder (Dextrin, Anchovy Extract (Fish), And Salt), Worcestershire Sauce (Distilled Vinegar, Molasses, Corn Syrup, Water, Salt, Caramel Color, Garlic Powder, Sugar, Spices, Tamarind, Natural Flavor), Mustard (Distilled Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Salt, Turmeric, Paprika, Spice, Garlic Powder), Salt, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Spice, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Sugar, Lemon Juice Solids, Corn Syrup Solids, Natural Flavor, Ascorbic Acid, Potassium Sorbate And Calcium Disodium Edta Added To Protect Flavor

Check Panera Bread Panera Bread At Home Dressing Caesar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Panera Bread Panera Bread At Home Dressing Caesar is available at 14 retailers

Fry'sGiant EagleHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewaySmith'sTargetWalmart

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickySavorySaltyAcidic
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingSandwich