Is Panera Bread Soup, Lobster Bisque, 16 oz Lactose Free?

Description
Rich, creamy lobster bisque delivers a smooth, velvety texture with pronounced shellfish flavor and subtle savory sweetness; commonly enjoyed as a quick reheated lunch or starter alongside bread. Customer reviews frequently praise its creaminess and convenience while some note limited lobster chunks and a slightly processed aftertaste and variable seasoning.
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- butter
- cream
- light cream
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, creamy lobster bisque delivers a smooth, velvety texture with pronounced shellfish flavor and subtle savory sweetness; commonly enjoyed as a quick reheated lunch or starter alongside bread. Customer reviews frequently praise its creaminess and convenience while some note limited lobster chunks and a slightly processed aftertaste and variable seasoning.
Ingredients
light cream, clam broth from concentrate, lobster meat, butter (cream, salt), water, salted sherry wine, wheat flour, contains 2% or less of: tomato paste, corn starch, chicken base (chicken, salt, rendered chicken fat, dextrose, sugar, natural flavor, roast chicken flavor (rendered chicken fat, natural flavor, safflower oil), chicken broth, turmeric), nonfat dry milk, lobster stock concentrate (lobster, salt), nisin preparation and sugar
Check Panera Bread Soup, Lobster Bisque, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Panera Bread Soup, Lobster Bisque, 16 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Panera Bread Soup, Lobster Bisque, 16 oz is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Soup · Liquid


