Is Panera poppyseed Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors pan020-j sens salal
natural flavors pan020-j sens salal
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
water, sugar, distilled vinegar, orange juice concentrate, contains less than 2% of dried onion, mustard flour, poppy seeds, salt, sodium alginate, soybean oil, stevia leaf extract, xanthan gum, natural flavors pan020-j sens salal
Check Panera poppyseed against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Panera poppyseed in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Skinnygirl Dressing Fat Free Sugar Free Poppyseed - 8 Fl. Oz.
Panera Bread® at Home Baked Potato Soup 16 oz. Microwaveable Cup
Panera Bread At Home Low Sodium Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing 12 oz
Panera Bread Ready-to-Heat Broccoli Cheddar Soup, 16 oz Soup Cup (Refrigerated)
Bobo's Lemon Poppyseed Oat Bars
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


