This product may or may not be Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 1 ingredient that may not comply.

Is Paneriso Graham Crumbs Alpha-Gal Friendly?

This product may or may not be Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 1 ingredient that may not comply.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Rice Flour, Sugars (brown Sugar, Sugar), Water, Modified Palm Oil, Tapioca Starch, Whole Grain Rice Flour, Natural Flavours, Sodium Bicarbonate, Salt, Modified Cellulose, Guar Gum. May contain Soy, Egg.

Check Paneriso Graham Crumbs against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

About this product

Grain · Granule

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BakingTopping
Alpha-Gal Friendly? Paneriso Graham Crumbs | Spoonful