Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.

Is Paneriso Graham Crumbs Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Rice Flour, Sugars (brown Sugar, Sugar), Water, Modified Palm Oil, Tapioca Starch, Whole Grain Rice Flour, Natural Flavours, Sodium Bicarbonate, Salt, Modified Cellulose, Guar Gum. May contain Soy, Egg.

Check Paneriso Graham Crumbs against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Grain · Granule

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BakingTopping
Gluten Free? Paneriso Graham Crumbs | Spoonful