Is NABISCO HONEY MAID GRAHAM CRACKERS 1X14.4 OZ Gluten Free?

Description
Lightly sweet, toasted-flavor rectangular crackers with a crisp, crunchy bite that crumbles easily. Commonly eaten straight as a snack, used in s'mores, crushed for pie crusts or dessert toppings, and paired with spreads or fruit. Reviewers note consistent texture and flavor, with occasional comments about ease of crumbling and portability.
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- graham flour
- whole grain wheat flour
- unbleached enriched flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Description
Lightly sweet, toasted-flavor rectangular crackers with a crisp, crunchy bite that crumbles easily. Commonly eaten straight as a snack, used in s'mores, crushed for pie crusts or dessert toppings, and paired with spreads or fruit. Reviewers note consistent texture and flavor, with occasional comments about ease of crumbling and portability.
Ingredients
Unbleached Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate {vitamin B1}, Riboflavin {vitamin B2}, Folic Acid), Graham Flour (whole Grain Wheat Flour), Sugar, Soybean And/or Canola Oil, Honey, Leavening (baking Soda, Calcium Phosphate), Salt, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor
Check NABISCO HONEY MAID GRAHAM CRACKERS 1X14.4 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NABISCO HONEY MAID GRAHAM CRACKERS 1X14.4 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
NABISCO PREMIUM ORIGINAL SEA SALT SALTINE CRACKERS, 16 OZ
Pamelas Graham Style Crackers Gluten-Free Honey Grahams - 7.5 Oz
Nabisco Ritz Original Classic Crackers - 13.7oz
Akmak Kinnikinnick, Smoreable Graham Style Crackers, Gluten Free, 8 Ounce
Nabisco Flavor Originals Chicken in a Biskit Baked Snack Crackers
Where to buy
NABISCO HONEY MAID GRAHAM CRACKERS 1X14.4 OZ is available at 27 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


