Is PANETTONE CLASSICO Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT FLOUR, CURRANTS 15%, CANDIED CITRUS PEELS 13% (ORANGE AND CITRON PEELS, GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE SYRUP, SUGAR), FRESH EGGS, BUTTER (MILK), SUGAR, WHOLE PASTEURIZED FRESH MILK, NATURAL LEAVEN (WHEAT), EMULSIFIER: MONO- AND DI-GLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS, SALT, COCOA BUTTER, FLAVOUR.

Check PANETTONE CLASSICO against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
SweetFruityButtery
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking