No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Is PANETTONE RAISINS SECS Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Raisins 24%, Butter, Sugar, Ground Hen Egg Yolk 7%, Leaven (Wheat), Frucose Syrup, Invert Sugar Syrup, Emulsifier: Mono And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Whey In Powder, Salt, Natural Aromas, May Contain Soy And Nuts

Check PANETTONE RAISINS SECS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
SweetButteryFruity
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking
Pescatarian? PANETTONE RAISINS SECS | Spoonful