Is PANETTONE, SWEET BALSAMIC & CHERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dyglicerides of fatty acids
- natural flavors
dyglicerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, BALSAMIC VINEGAR FILLING (SUGAR SYRUP, GLUCOSE SYRUP [FROM CORN], BALSAMIC VINEGAR, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SODIUM ALGINATE), CANDIED BLACK CHERRIES (WILD BLACK CHERRIES, SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP [FROM CORN], WATER, CITRIC ACID, WILD CHERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, VEGETABLE JUICE CONCENTRATE FOR COLOR [PURPLE SWEET POTATO], NATURAL FLAVORS), BUTTER, CAGE-FREE EGGS, SUGAR, CAGE-FREE EGG YOLKS, YEAST (WHEAT FLOUR), WATER, MONO- AND DYGLICERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS (EMULSIFIERS), NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER.
Check PANETTONE, SWEET BALSAMIC & CHERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PANETTONE, SWEET BALSAMIC & CHERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
About this product
Bread · Loaf


