Is Panettone Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerides of fatty acids milk powder salt natural and artificial flavourings
- diglycerides of fatty acids
glycerides of fatty acids milk powder salt natural and artificial flavourings
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched wheat flour • Sugars (sugar, invert sugar malted wheat flour) • Lemon filling (glucose syrup, sugar, water, palm oil, skimmed powdered milk, lemon juice, alcohol, egg yolk, artificial flavouring, pectin, potassium sorbate) • White coating (sugar, kernel palm fat, whey powder, milk powder, sunflower lecithin, artificial flavouring) • Natural yeast (sourdough starter (wheat flour, water), yeast) • Butter • Vegetable margarine [vegetable fats (palm, sunflower), water, salt, mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids; artificial flavouring, citric acid] • Water • Eggs • Ground candied lemon peel (lemon peel, sugar, glucose-fructose syrup, lemon juice) • Egg yolk • Mono- and glycerides of fatty acids • Milk powder • Salt • Natural and artificial flavourings. Contains: Wheat • Egg • Milk. May contain: Tree nuts • Soy • Mustard.
Check Panettone against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Panettone in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Bread · Loaf


