Is Panettone Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Eggs, Dark Chocolate 20% (Sugar, Cocoa Paste, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soy Lecithin, Flavours), Sugar, Butter, Natural Yeast (Gluten), Skimmed Milk Powder, Elnulsifier: Mono And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Flavours, : Potassium Sorbate
Check Panettone against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Panettone in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
SweetButteryChocolatey
Texture
FluffySoftTender
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal Prep


