No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Is Panettone Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour - Raisins 16% - Candied Orange Peels 12, Orange Peels - Glucose-fructose Syrup - Sugar - Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Butter - Fresh Egg Yolk 8% - Sugar - Natural Yeast 7, Wheat Flour - Water, Fresh Pasteurized Milk 4, Emulsifiers: Mono And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids - Salt - Natural Flavourings, May Contain Tree Nuts, Peanuts And Soya, Store In A Cool And Dry Place, Imported In Australia By: Global Food Distributors - 58 Diagonal Road Pooraka Sa 5095 - Tel: 1300 710 824, Www,qlobalfood,com,au, The Image On The Box Has The Sole Aim Of Presenting The Product, Barn Eggs

Check Panettone against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking
Egg Free? Panettone | Spoonful