Is Pangburns Millionaires Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- condensed milk
- dairy cream
- whole milk
- chocolate
- consist of milk chocolate
condensed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients Consist Of Milk Chocolate {Sugar, Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanillin (An Artificial Flavor)}, Pecans, Corn Syrup, Dairy Cream, Condensed Milk, Sugar, Invert Sugar, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Honey, Brown Sugar, Salt, Natural Flavors, And Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier).
Check Pangburns Millionaires against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pangburns Millionaires in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Pangburns Millionaires is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


