Is Pangburns Tx Tech Millionaires Box - 9.75 Oz Vegan?

Description
The Pangburn's TX Tech Millionaires Box is a product that offers over 2,000 items. Made with mouthwatering chocolate, it includes stevia sweetened options by Russell Stover. People have expressed their strong liking for this candy, describing it as very good and delicious. With its variety and quality, the Millionaires Box is a popular choice among candy enthusiasts.
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- whey
- condensed skim milk
- artificial and natural flavors
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The Pangburn's TX Tech Millionaires Box is a product that offers over 2,000 items. Made with mouthwatering chocolate, it includes stevia sweetened options by Russell Stover. People have expressed their strong liking for this candy, describing it as very good and delicious. With its variety and quality, the Millionaires Box is a popular choice among candy enthusiasts.
Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Palm Oil, Condensed Skim Milk, Cocoa, Whey, Soy Lecithin, Artificial And Natural Flavors, Contains Milk And Soy
Check Pangburns Tx Tech Millionaires Box - 9.75 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pangburns Tx Tech Millionaires Box - 9.75 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Where to buy
Pangburns Tx Tech Millionaires Box - 9.75 Oz is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


