Is Pangea Ferments Kimchi Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
* NAPA CABBAGE, *DAIKON, *FUJI APPLE, "CARROT, "KOREAN CHILI PEPPER, CELTIC SEA SALT *GARLIC, *GINGER ROOT, *GREEN ONION.
Check Pangea Ferments Kimchi against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pangea Ferments Kimchi in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Pouch
Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavoryUmami
Texture
CrunchyJuicy
Commonly used for
Side DishGarnishingSaladTopping


