Is Pangea Ferments Kimchi Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

* NAPA CABBAGE, *DAIKON, *FUJI APPLE, "CARROT, "KOREAN CHILI PEPPER, CELTIC SEA SALT *GARLIC, *GINGER ROOT, *GREEN ONION.

Check Pangea Ferments Kimchi against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Pouch

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavoryUmami
Texture
CrunchyJuicy
Commonly used for
Side DishGarnishingSaladTopping
Lactose Free? Pangea Ferments Kimchi | Spoonful