Is PANKO PLAIN LIGHT & CRISPY Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PANKO JAPANESE STYLE BREAD CRUMBS [ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (ENRICHED WITH NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), DEXTROSE, SUGAR, YEAST, SALT] SOYBEAN FLOUR AND NON-FAT DRY MILK.

Check PANKO PLAIN LIGHT & CRISPY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Flake

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
CookingBakingToppingSnacking