Is Panni Shredded Potato Dumpling Mix, 7.9 oz, (Pack of 12) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
- propylene glycol
- lactic acid
- natural flavors
- +1 more
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dehydrated Potatoes, Potato Starch, Salt, Guar Gum, Mono And Diglycerides, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt, Lactic Acid, Sodium Benzoate), Ascorbic Acid, Fructose, Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Yeast Extract, Corn Syrup, Natural Flavors, Propylene Glycol, Riboflavin And Turmeric Extract (For Color), Sodium Metabisulfite (Used To Protect Quality), Contains Sulfites, Made In A Facility That Produces Milk, Eggs, Wheat And Soy
Check Panni Shredded Potato Dumpling Mix, 7.9 oz, (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Panni Shredded Potato Dumpling Mix, 7.9 oz, (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Jiffy Corn Muffin Mix 8.5oz (Pack of 4)
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
SHREDDED, SEASONED POTATO HASH BROWNS PATTIES, SHREDDED, SEASONED POTATO HASH BROWNS
Aleia's Gluten Free Foods Stufing Mix, Plain, Gf, 10-Ounce (Pack of 3)"
Where to buy
Panni Shredded Potato Dumpling Mix, 7.9 oz, (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Powder


