Is Panni Shredded Potato Dumpling Mix, 7.9 oz, (Pack of 12) Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- made in a facility that produces milk
made in a facility that produces milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dehydrated Potatoes, Potato Starch, Salt, Guar Gum, Mono And Diglycerides, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt, Lactic Acid, Sodium Benzoate), Ascorbic Acid, Fructose, Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Yeast Extract, Corn Syrup, Natural Flavors, Propylene Glycol, Riboflavin And Turmeric Extract (For Color), Sodium Metabisulfite (Used To Protect Quality), Contains Sulfites, Made In A Facility That Produces Milk, Eggs, Wheat And Soy
Check Panni Shredded Potato Dumpling Mix, 7.9 oz, (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Panni Shredded Potato Dumpling Mix, 7.9 oz, (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Jiffy Corn Muffin Mix 8.5oz (Pack of 4)
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
SHREDDED, SEASONED POTATO HASH BROWNS PATTIES, SHREDDED, SEASONED POTATO HASH BROWNS
Aleia's Gluten Free Foods Stufing Mix, Plain, Gf, 10-Ounce (Pack of 3)"
Where to buy
Panni Shredded Potato Dumpling Mix, 7.9 oz, (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Powder


