Is PANNKAKOR Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Description
Pancakes, frozen
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Description
Pancakes, frozen
Ingredients
Buttermilk, Wheat flour, eggs, rapeseed oil, salt, antioxidant (300)
Check PANNKAKOR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PANNKAKOR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Snack · Piece
Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go


