Is Pan's Mushroom Jerky, Mushroom Jerky Original, 2.2 Ounce Tree Nut Free?

Description
Savory, umami-forward jerky with a firm, chewy, fibrous bite and subtle smoky and savory seasoning. Commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, hiking fuel, or tossed into salads and sandwiches. Customer reviews mention robust flavor and portability, while some note occasional toughness, uneven seasoning, and small package size, inconsistent batch quality.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut sugar
organic coconut sugar
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Savory, umami-forward jerky with a firm, chewy, fibrous bite and subtle smoky and savory seasoning. Commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, hiking fuel, or tossed into salads and sandwiches. Customer reviews mention robust flavor and portability, while some note occasional toughness, uneven seasoning, and small package size, inconsistent batch quality.
Ingredients
Organic Dried Shiitake Mushrooms, Water, Avocado Oil, Organic Coconut Sugar, Himalayan Pink Salt, Organic Chia Seeds.
Check Pan's Mushroom Jerky, Mushroom Jerky Original, 2.2 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pan's Mushroom Jerky, Mushroom Jerky Original, 2.2 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Lay's Baked Original Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Fritos Original Corn Chips 1 Ounce Plastic Bag
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
Pan's Mushroom Jerky, Mushroom Jerky Original, 2.2 Ounce is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Strip


