Is Pan's Mushroom Jerky Salt & Pepper -- 2.2 oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut sugar
organic coconut sugar
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Dried Shiitake Mushrooms, Avocado Oil, Organic Coconut Sugar, Water, Organic Seasoning (Organic Black Pepper, Himalayan Pink Salt), Organic Chia Seeds
Check Pan's Mushroom Jerky Salt & Pepper -- 2.2 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pan's Mushroom Jerky Salt & Pepper -- 2.2 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Dash Lemon Pepper Seasoning Blend, Kosher, Salt-Free, 2.5 oz Shaker
Kinder's Seasoning (Salt, Pepper & Garlic) Master Butcher
Crunchmaster Avocado Toast Salt and Pepper
Where to buy
Pan's Mushroom Jerky Salt & Pepper -- 2.2 oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Dried, Strip


