Is Pan's Mushroom Jerky Zesty Thai -- 2.2 oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut sugar
organic coconut sugar
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Dried Shitake Mushrooms, Avocado Oil, Organic Coconut Sugar, Water, Himalayan Pink Salt, Organic Thai Seasoning (Garlic, Onion, Lemon Peel, Cayenne, Tomato Powder, Coriander, Paprika, Citric Acid, Basil, Black Pepper, Malic Acid, Cilantro, White Pepper), Organic Chai Seeds
Check Pan's Mushroom Jerky Zesty Thai -- 2.2 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pan's Mushroom Jerky Zesty Thai -- 2.2 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Pan's Mushroom Jerky Zesty Thai -- 2.2 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Dried, Pouch


