Is Pan's Teriyaki Mushroom Jerky, Teriyaki Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut sugar
organic coconut sugar
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DRIED SHIITAKE MUSHROOMS, ORGANIC COCONUT SUGAR, AVOCADO OIL, WATER, ORGANIC TERIYAKI SEASONING (ORGANIC ORANGE PEEL POWDER, ORGANIC GARLIC, SEA SALT, ORGANIC COCONUT SUGAR, ORGANIC GINGER), PINK HIMALAYAN SEA SALT, ORGANIC CHIA SEEDS.
Check Pan's Teriyaki Mushroom Jerky, Teriyaki against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pan's Teriyaki Mushroom Jerky, Teriyaki in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
CAMPBELL'S, CONDENSED SOUP, CREAM OF MUSHROOM, CREAM OF MUSHROOM
Primal Kitchen No Soy Organic Teriyaki Sauce & Marinade - 8.5 fl oz
SAN-J GLUTEN FREE TERIYAKI STIR-FRY & MARINADE SAUCE, TERIYAKI
ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
Kikkoman The Original Teriyaki Marinade & Sauce
About this product
Snack · Dried, Piece


