Is Pantai Chili Paste With Soybean Oil Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- e631
- e621
e631
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate (sodium 5'- inosinate) is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks. It is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Shallots, Garlic, Soybean oil 15%, or 10%, Dried, Fish Sauce (Anchovy Extract, Salt, Sugar), Tamarind, Spices, Flavor Enhancers (E621, E631, E627), Coloring E160c.
Check Pantai Chili Paste With Soybean Oil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pantai Chili Paste With Soybean Oil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable


