Is PANTAINORASINGH BRAND, BAMBOO SHOOT Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BAMBOO SHOOT (59%), WATER, BAI YANANG (3%), SALT, ACIDITY REGULATOR (CITRIC ACID : E330), PRESERVATIVE (SODIUM BENZOATE : E211), FLAVOUR ENHANCERS (MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE : E621, DISODIUM 5'-INOSINATE : E631, DISODIUM 5'-GUANYLATE : E627).

Check PANTAINORASINGH BRAND, BAMBOO SHOOT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Piece

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishStir FryGarnishing