Is Pantalica Cheese Co Original Fresh Parmesan Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pasteurised milk, Starter culture, Salt, Rennet (Non animal).
Check Pantalica Cheese Co Original Fresh Parmesan against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pantalica Cheese Co Original Fresh Parmesan in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
SaltyNuttySavoryUmami
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingToppingMeal Prep


