Is Pantanella 100% Spelt Pasta Wheat Free?
No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.
Why it's not wheat free
- spelt
spelt
Dietitian noteSpelt (also called dinkle) is a species of wheat used to make grains, pastas, and breads.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Spelt. Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Wheat.
Check Pantanella 100% Spelt Pasta against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pantanella 100% Spelt Pasta in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Dried
Flavor
NuttyEarthyMild
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide Dish


