Is Pantene Base 290ml Grow Abundant Anti Hair Loss for Stronger, Longer, Denser Hair Shampoo Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- triethylene glycol
- propylene glycol
triethylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Sodium Xylenesulfonate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Citrate, Piroctone Olamine, Parfum, Citric Acid, Sodium Chloride, Dimethiconol, Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Menthol, Hexamethylindanopyran, Dimethicone, Sodium Salicylate, Sodium Benzoate, Tetrasodium EDTA, TEA-Dodecylbenzenesulfonate, Panthenol, Sodium Hydroxide, Coumarin, Hexyl Cinnamal, Trideceth-10, Citrus Aurantium Peel Oil, Linalyl Acetate, Tetramethyl Acetyloctahydronaphthalenes, Benzyl Salicylate, Linalool, Limonene, Niacinamide, Acetic Acid, Benzyl Alcohol, Propylene Glycol, Triethylene Glycol, CI 19140, CI 17200
Check Pantene Base 290ml Grow Abundant Anti Hair Loss for Stronger, Longer, Denser Hair Shampoo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pantene Base 290ml Grow Abundant Anti Hair Loss for Stronger, Longer, Denser Hair Shampoo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Unknown


