Is Pantene Colour Protect Conditioner 350ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- oleic acid
- glutamic acid
- glycerin
- stearyl alcohol
- +1 more
oleic acid
Dietitian noteOleic acid (oleyl or oleate) is usually derived from tallow, a rendered form of beef or mutton fat. However, it can be derived from vegetable fats as well, so best to confirm with the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua, Cetyl Alcohol, Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine, Glycerin, Stearyl Alcohol, Glutamic Acid, Bis-Aminopropyl Dimethicone, Oleic Acid, Parfum, Benzyl Alcohol, Sodium Benzoate, Citric Acid, Disodium EDTA, Hexamethylindanopyran, Panthenol, Polysorbate 20, Dimethyl Phenethyl Acetate, Histidine, Hexyl Cinnamal, Tetramethyl Acetyloctahydronaphthalenes
Check Pantene Colour Protect Conditioner 350ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pantene Colour Protect Conditioner 350ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
pineapple, water, sugar, citric acid, ascorbic acid (to protect color), coconut water.
Sensodyne Repair and Protect Teeth Whitening Sensitive Toothpaste
Garnier Fructis Sleek & Shine Fortifying Conditioner for Frizzy, Dry Hair, 12 fl. oz.
Cantu Shea Butter Hydrating Cream Conditioner for Natural Hair
Hask Tea Tree Oil & Rosemary Invigorating Conditioner
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


