Is Pantene Pro-V Conditioner, Volume & Body Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- panthenyl ethyl ether
- cetyl alcohol
- glutamic acid
- stearyl alcohol
panthenyl ethyl ether
Dietitian noteVitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Stearyl Alcohol, Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine, Cetyl Alcohol, Fragrance, Glutamic Acid, Benzyl Alcohol, Bis-Aminopropyl Dimethicone, Citric Acid, Disodium EDTA, Histidine, Panthenol, Panthenyl Ethyl Ether, Methylchloroisothiazolinone, Methylisothiazolinone.
Check Pantene Pro-V Conditioner, Volume & Body against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pantene Pro-V Conditioner, Volume & Body in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


