Is Pantene Pro-V Curl Mousse to Tame Frizz for Soft, Touchable Curls, 6.6 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- panthenyl ethyl ether
- propylene glycol
panthenyl ethyl ether
Dietitian noteVitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Isobutane, Polyquaternium-4, Propane, Propylene Glycol, C9-11 Pareth-8, Fragrance, DMDM Hydantoin, Disodium EDTA, Panthenyl Ethyl Ether, Panthenol, Histidine, Citric Acid.
Check Pantene Pro-V Curl Mousse to Tame Frizz for Soft, Touchable Curls, 6.6 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pantene Pro-V Curl Mousse to Tame Frizz for Soft, Touchable Curls, 6.6 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Pantene Pro-V Curl Mousse to Tame Frizz for Soft, Touchable Curls, 6.6 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Can


