Is Pantene Pro-V Curl Sculpting Gel Non-Sticky Formula for Soft, Springy Curls, 6.8 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- panthenyl ethyl ether
- peg-12 dimethicone
panthenyl ethyl ether
Dietitian noteVitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water/Eau, PVP, Laureth-23, VP/Dimethylaminoethylmethacrylate Copolymer, Triisopropanolamine, Carbomer, PEG-12 Dimethicone, Methylparaben, DMDM Hydantoin, Propylparaben, Fragrance/Parfum, Panthenyl Ethyl Ether, Histidine, Panthenol, Disodium EDTA.
Check Pantene Pro-V Curl Sculpting Gel Non-Sticky Formula for Soft, Springy Curls, 6.8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pantene Pro-V Curl Sculpting Gel Non-Sticky Formula for Soft, Springy Curls, 6.8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Pantene Pro-V Curl Sculpting Gel Non-Sticky Formula for Soft, Springy Curls, 6.8 oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


