Is Pantene Pro-V Curl Sculpting Gel Non-Sticky Formula for Soft, Springy Curls, 6.8 oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • panthenyl ethyl ether
  • peg-12 dimethicone

panthenyl ethyl ether

Dietitian note

Vitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water/Eau, PVP, Laureth-23, VP/Dimethylaminoethylmethacrylate Copolymer, Triisopropanolamine, Carbomer, PEG-12 Dimethicone, Methylparaben, DMDM Hydantoin, Propylparaben, Fragrance/Parfum, Panthenyl Ethyl Ether, Histidine, Panthenol, Disodium EDTA.

Check Pantene Pro-V Curl Sculpting Gel Non-Sticky Formula for Soft, Springy Curls, 6.8 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pantene Pro-V Curl Sculpting Gel Non-Sticky Formula for Soft, Springy Curls, 6.8 oz is available at 3 retailers

VitacostHarris TeeterIGA

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Texture
Smooth