Is Pantene Pro-V Leave-In Hair Thickening Treatment with Biotin & Rose Water Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • propylene glycol
  • biotin
  • peg/ppg-20/23 dimethicone

propylene glycol

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Alcohol Denatured, Aqua, Niacinamide, PEG/PPG-20/23 Dimethicone, Caffeine, Acrylates/C10-30 Alkyl Acrylate Crosspolymer, Parfum, Panthenol, Hexyl Cinnamal, Linalool, Hydroxycitronellal, Geraniol, Triethanolamine, Propylene Glycol, Citronellol, Limonene, Rosa Gallica Flower Extract, Biotin, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate

Check Pantene Pro-V Leave-In Hair Thickening Treatment with Biotin & Rose Water against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pantene Pro-V Leave-In Hair Thickening Treatment with Biotin & Rose Water is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Texture
Liquid